103 Mclaughlin St Buckner, MO 64016
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Mclaughlin St, Buckner, MO 64016 and is currently estimated at $214,915, approximately $142 per square foot. 103 Mclaughlin St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $21,108 | $3,544 | $17,564 |
| 2024 | $2,320 | $24,691 | $2,879 | $21,812 |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $24,691 | $2,261 | $22,430 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $15,960 | $2,993 | $12,967 |
| 2021 | $1,576 | $15,960 | $2,993 | $12,967 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $14,428 | $2,993 | $11,435 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $14,428 | $2,993 | $11,435 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $12,434 | $1,940 | $10,494 |
| 2017 | $1,121 | $12,434 | $1,940 | $10,494 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $12,122 | $1,919 | $10,203 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $11,783 | $1,918 | $9,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map