NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 Meadow Dr Greene, NY 13778

Estimated Value: $141,000 - $212,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,086 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2015

Last sale price $107,400 $99 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,178 / mo

116 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Patio

About This Home

As of October 2015

Well built and maintained, this tidy 3 bedroom ranch is move-in ready in Greene. Hardwood floors, new windows, 1st fl. laundry, bright open kitchen, attic storage. All appliances included. Walking distance to schools and village amenities. Full lower level with walk-out to garage ads bonus space. Plenty of storage, nice layout and a great location. One level living at it's best!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Molly Nolan

Listing by Century 21 North East License #40NO1124386 Listed on: 06/07/2015

Century 21 North East

Last Buyer's Agent

Molly Nolan

Century 21 North East

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,439

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,086 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 237.18-1-48

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,439

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Directions: Route 12 to 206E in Greene. 206E, Meadow Drive is 1st street to the left after cemetery.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.21
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Frame, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Oil, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Greene

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 237.18-1-48
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2439.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2015
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Drachler William
Bought by
Thorn Joy
Seller's Agent
Molly Nolan
Century 21 North East
Buyer's Agent
Molly Nolan
Century 21 North East
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$107,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-6.53%
Current Estimated Value
$163,107

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$55,707
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.03%
Original Mortgage
$110,457
Outstanding Balance
$85,432
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$77,675

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Guy Margaret J
Bought by
Drachler William C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
White Kenneth E and White Pamela A
Bought by
Guy Elwyn M and Guy Margaret J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thorn Joy $107,420 Rachel E. Miller
Drachler William C $65,000 Tom Emerson
Guy Elwyn M $64,900 --
White Kenneth E $56,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thorn Joy $110,457
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2015 10/30/15 Sold $107,400 -6.5% $99 / Sq Ft
09/30/2015 09/30/15 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2015 06/07/15 For Sale $114,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,534 $90,000 $22,000 $68,000
2024 $3,546 $90,000 $22,000 $68,000
2023 $3,425 $90,000 $22,000 $68,000
2022 $3,363 $90,000 $22,000 $68,000
2021 $3,338 $90,000 $22,000 $68,000
2020 $3,254 $90,000 $22,000 $68,000
2019 $3,074 $90,000 $22,000 $68,000
2018 $3,074 $90,000 $22,000 $68,000
2017 $3,052 $90,000 $22,000 $68,000
2016 $3,023 $90,000 $22,000 $68,000
2015 -- $90,000 $22,000 $68,000
2014 -- $90,000 $22,000 $68,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: OD100439

Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

APN: 083089-237-180-0001-048-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.