103 Meadow Ln Centuria, WI 54824
Estimated Value: $78,156 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Meadow Ln, Centuria, WI 54824 and is currently estimated at $133,289. 103 Meadow Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Unity Elementary School, Unity Middle School, and Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2024
Sold by
Leis Karen
Bought by
Leis Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Linda M Framsted
Bought by
Leis Karen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leis Andrea M | $54,000 | Tony R Schrader, Attorney | |
| Leis Karen | $54,000 | Westconsin Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $28,900 | $7,800 | $21,100 |
| 2024 | $332 | $28,900 | $7,800 | $21,100 |
| 2023 | $240 | $28,900 | $7,800 | $21,100 |
| 2022 | $181 | $28,900 | $7,800 | $21,100 |
| 2021 | $351 | $27,800 | $7,300 | $20,500 |
| 2020 | $420 | $27,800 | $7,300 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $386 | $27,800 | $7,300 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $714 | $27,800 | $7,300 | $20,500 |
| 2017 | $458 | $27,800 | $7,300 | $20,500 |
| 2016 | $442 | $27,800 | $7,300 | $20,500 |
| 2015 | $444 | $27,800 | $7,300 | $20,500 |
| 2013 | $294 | $20,800 | $7,300 | $13,500 |
| 2012 | $252 | $22,000 | $12,000 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map