103 Mercer Ct Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $321,980 - $366,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Mercer Ct, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $346,745, approximately $167 per square foot. 103 Mercer Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Aversboro Elementary, East Garner Middle School, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Whitley Barbara F and Whitley Martha L
Bought by
Qu Hongguo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Whitley Barbara F and Coley Martha L
Bought by
Whitley Barbara F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Coley Martha L
Bought by
Coley Martha L and Whitley Barbara F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qu Hongguo | $89,250 | None Available | |
| Whitley Barbara F | -- | -- | |
| Coley Martha L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,883 | $276,036 | $115,000 | $161,036 |
| 2024 | $2,873 | $276,036 | $115,000 | $161,036 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $184,355 | $53,000 | $131,355 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $184,355 | $53,000 | $131,355 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $184,355 | $53,000 | $131,355 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $184,355 | $53,000 | $131,355 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $139,984 | $36,000 | $103,984 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $139,984 | $36,000 | $103,984 |
| 2017 | $1,626 | $139,984 | $36,000 | $103,984 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $139,984 | $36,000 | $103,984 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $148,557 | $38,000 | $110,557 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,557 | $38,000 | $110,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map