103 Merrick St Shreveport, LA 71104
Highland/Stoner Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $107,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Merrick St, Shreveport, LA 71104 and is currently estimated at $84,892, approximately $61 per square foot. 103 Merrick St is a home with nearby schools including Creswell Elementary School, Fairfield Magnet School, and Claiborne Fundamental Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Carter Ronald C
Bought by
Lakecrest Properties 103 Merrick Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,280
Outstanding Balance
$49,323
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,569
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakecrest Properties 103 Merrick Llc | -- | First Amer Title Ins Co Of L | |
| Carter Ronald C | -- | First Amer Title Ins Co Of |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Ronald C | $66,280 |