103 Merriwether Dr Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $303,415 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Merriwether Dr, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $315,604, approximately $183 per square foot. 103 Merriwether Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Onondaga Road Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Martin Douglas
Bought by
Silvia Heather
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Scatigno Mario
Bought by
Martin Douglas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Barlow Ann M
Bought by
Cullinan Daniel F and Cullinan Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvia Heather | $138,880 | John G Manzano | |
| Martin Douglas L | $160,000 | Robert H Lawler | |
| Cullinan Daniel F | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,358 | $190,000 | $21,500 | $168,500 |
| 2024 | $7,358 | $190,000 | $21,500 | $168,500 |
| 2023 | $7,062 | $190,000 | $21,500 | $168,500 |
| 2022 | $7,189 | $190,000 | $21,500 | $168,500 |
| 2021 | $7,350 | $187,400 | $21,500 | $165,900 |
| 2020 | $6,822 | $187,400 | $21,500 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $187,400 | $21,500 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $6,532 | $175,100 | $21,500 | $153,600 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $175,100 | $21,500 | $153,600 |
| 2016 | $6,083 | $166,800 | $21,500 | $145,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,800 | $21,500 | $145,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,800 | $21,500 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map