103 Middle Loop Rd Staten Island, NY 10308
Eltingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,125 - $834,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Middle Loop Rd, Staten Island, NY 10308 and is currently estimated at $739,781, approximately $560 per square foot. 103 Middle Loop Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 The Gifford School, Myra S. Barnes Intermediate School 24, and Susan E Wagner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Anne Silverman and Silverman Roger F
Bought by
Karen A Silverman Irrevocable Living Trust and Notarius
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karen A Silverman Irrevocable Living Trust | -- | Alr Abstract Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,116 | $45,720 | $6,011 | $39,709 |
| 2025 | $5,758 | $42,480 | $6,122 | $36,358 |
| 2024 | $5,770 | $39,420 | $6,224 | $33,196 |
| 2023 | $5,822 | $30,067 | $5,918 | $24,149 |
| 2022 | $5,390 | $34,440 | $8,160 | $26,280 |
| 2021 | $5,604 | $31,920 | $8,160 | $23,760 |
| 2020 | $5,326 | $29,700 | $8,160 | $21,540 |
| 2019 | $4,949 | $27,240 | $8,160 | $19,080 |
| 2018 | $4,810 | $25,056 | $6,578 | $18,478 |
| 2017 | $4,532 | $23,700 | $8,160 | $15,540 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $23,389 | $7,646 | $15,743 |
| 2015 | $3,702 | $22,132 | $6,347 | $15,785 |
| 2014 | $3,702 | $20,880 | $6,780 | $14,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map