103 Midstream Place Lincroft, NJ 07738
Estimated Value: $856,000 - $1,033,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Midstream Place, Lincroft, NJ 07738 and is currently estimated at $948,091, approximately $425 per square foot. 103 Midstream Place is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Lincroft Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Middletown - South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,949 | $860,500 | $504,900 | $355,600 |
| 2024 | $11,115 | $787,200 | $438,100 | $349,100 |
| 2023 | $11,115 | $639,500 | $377,700 | $261,800 |
| 2022 | $9,972 | $530,000 | $280,800 | $249,200 |
| 2021 | $9,972 | $479,400 | $257,700 | $221,700 |
| 2020 | $10,008 | $468,100 | $257,700 | $210,400 |
| 2019 | $9,506 | $450,100 | $257,700 | $192,400 |
| 2018 | $9,957 | $459,500 | $257,700 | $201,800 |
| 2017 | $9,378 | $428,400 | $232,800 | $195,600 |
| 2016 | $9,025 | $423,500 | $232,800 | $190,700 |
| 2015 | $9,556 | $433,000 | $232,800 | $200,200 |
| 2014 | $8,765 | $387,300 | $204,300 | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map