103 Miller Pine Rd Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated Value: $198,680 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Miller Pine Rd, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $291,170, approximately $202 per square foot. 103 Miller Pine Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Chatham Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Castellanos Arnoldo
Bought by
Orozco Cinthia G Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Castellanos Arnoldo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Cinthia G Gonzalez | -- | -- | |
| Castellanos Arnoldo | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $38,080 | $30,000 | $8,080 |
| 2024 | $5 | $37,960 | $30,000 | $7,960 |
| 2023 | $520 | $16,280 | $7,200 | $9,080 |
| 2022 | $229 | $15,280 | $7,200 | $8,080 |
| 2021 | $230 | $6,680 | $4,400 | $2,280 |
| 2020 | $228 | $6,680 | $4,400 | $2,280 |
| 2019 | $343 | $6,680 | $4,400 | $2,280 |
| 2018 | $233 | $6,680 | $4,400 | $2,280 |
| 2017 | $143 | $4,480 | $4,400 | $80 |
| 2016 | $144 | $4,480 | $4,400 | $80 |
| 2015 | $144 | $4,480 | $4,400 | $80 |
| 2014 | $142 | $4,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map