103 Mindy Dr Largo, FL 33771
North Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Mindy Dr, Largo, FL 33771 and is currently estimated at $214,182, approximately $146 per square foot. 103 Mindy Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Largo High School, Ponce de Leon Elementary School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Eusepi Franco
Bought by
Vanbaalen Steven and Vanbaalen Sheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,985
Outstanding Balance
$139,941
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Eusepi Franco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,250
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Claridge Morgan L
Bought by
Posta Benjamin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2009
Sold by
Posta Benjamin J
Bought by
Posta Benjamin J and Claridge Morgan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Caruso Virginia and Padula William A
Bought by
Posta Benjamin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Meagher George A
Bought by
Caruso Virginia and Padula William A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by