103 Mockingbird Dr Kingston, PA 18704
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $361,000
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Mockingbird Dr, Kingston, PA 18704 and is currently estimated at $270,305, approximately $112 per square foot. 103 Mockingbird Dr is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Valley West Senior High School, St. Hedwig Elementary School, and Wyoming Valley Kingston Montessori School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ware Frank | $259,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mogilewicz Joseph J | $50,600 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ware Frank | $207,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,752 | $153,900 | $24,900 | $129,000 |
| 2025 | $4,507 | $153,900 | $24,900 | $129,000 |
| 2024 | $4,507 | $153,900 | $24,900 | $129,000 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $153,900 | $24,900 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $153,900 | $24,900 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $4,218 | $153,900 | $24,900 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $4,218 | $153,900 | $24,900 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $4,105 | $153,900 | $24,900 | $129,000 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $153,900 | $24,900 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $3,905 | $153,900 | $24,900 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $153,900 | $24,900 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $3,198 | $153,900 | $24,900 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $3,198 | $153,900 | $24,900 | $129,000 |
Map
- 39 Church St
- 191 Green St
- 736 Main St
- 216 Greenwave Blvd
- 23 Church St
- 247 Green St
- 75 Green St
- 211-213 Summit St
- 59 Green St
- 29 E Grove St
- 43 Rice Ave
- 105 Hillside Ave
- 225 Hillside Ave
- 287 Woodward Ave
- 319 Greenwave Blvd
- 110 E Luzerne Ave
- 143 E Luzerne Ave
- 171 E Rear Luzerne Ave
- 82-84 Payne Ave
- 30 Pulaski St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.