103 Moms Rd Charleston, WV 25312
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Moms Rd, Charleston, WV 25312 and is currently estimated at $209,504, approximately $102 per square foot. 103 Moms Rd is a home with nearby schools including Flinn Elementary School, Sissonville Elementary School, and Sissonville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Backus Jeanette M
Bought by
Holley Daisey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Backus Jeanette M
Bought by
Holley Daisey R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley Daisey | -- | -- | |
| Holley Daisey R | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $82,800 | $21,120 | $61,680 |
| 2024 | $791 | $82,980 | $20,340 | $62,640 |
| 2023 | $743 | $78,960 | $20,340 | $58,620 |
| 2022 | $703 | $75,780 | $20,340 | $55,440 |
| 2021 | $722 | $77,280 | $20,340 | $56,940 |
| 2020 | $731 | $78,060 | $20,340 | $57,720 |
| 2019 | $734 | $78,240 | $20,340 | $57,900 |
| 2018 | $661 | $79,020 | $20,340 | $58,680 |
| 2017 | $665 | $79,200 | $20,340 | $58,860 |
| 2016 | $672 | $79,800 | $20,340 | $59,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map