103 Moodus Leesville Rd Moodus, CT 06469
Estimated Value: $324,663 - $423,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Moodus Leesville Rd, Moodus, CT 06469 and is currently estimated at $395,166, approximately $249 per square foot. 103 Moodus Leesville Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including East Haddam Elementary School, Nathan Hale-Ray Middle School, and Nathan Hale-Ray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Windmiller Sue J
Bought by
Mason Maureen A and Mason Benjamin B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,600
Outstanding Balance
$4,046
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$391,120
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Maureen A | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Maureen A | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,268 | $152,110 | $50,330 | $101,780 |
| 2024 | $4,070 | $152,110 | $50,330 | $101,780 |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $152,110 | $50,330 | $101,780 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $114,180 | $41,100 | $73,080 |
| 2021 | $3,476 | $114,180 | $41,100 | $73,080 |
| 2020 | $3,476 | $114,180 | $41,100 | $73,080 |
| 2019 | $3,476 | $114,180 | $41,100 | $73,080 |
| 2018 | $3,387 | $114,180 | $41,100 | $73,080 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $107,670 | $39,840 | $67,830 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $107,670 | $39,840 | $67,830 |
| 2015 | $3,088 | $107,670 | $39,840 | $67,830 |
| 2014 | $3,004 | $107,660 | $39,830 | $67,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map