103 Moonlight Trail Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $39,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Moonlight Trail, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $154,830, approximately $128 per square foot. 103 Moonlight Trail is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Ambler Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Clinard Jack D
Bought by
Morgan Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$39,607
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$115,223
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Robert D | $67,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Robert D | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |