103 Moore Rd Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Moore Rd, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $369,450, approximately $233 per square foot. 103 Moore Rd is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Poplar Road Elementary School, East Coweta Middle School, and East Coweta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Robertson Charles M and Robertson Kathy S
Bought by
Robertson Samuel W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1969
Bought by
Robertson Cathy S Mr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Samuel W | -- | -- | |
| Robertson Cathy S Mr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $161,874 | $73,882 | $87,992 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $128,805 | $40,680 | $88,125 |
| 2023 | $2,990 | $92,722 | $41,053 | $51,669 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $80,817 | $37,321 | $43,496 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $73,338 | $35,544 | $37,794 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $73,338 | $35,544 | $37,794 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $53,952 | $28,007 | $25,945 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $53,952 | $28,007 | $25,945 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $53,952 | $28,006 | $25,946 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $53,952 | $28,007 | $25,945 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $53,952 | $28,007 | $25,945 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $53,952 | $28,007 | $25,945 |
Source: Public Records
Map