NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 Moss Landing Dr Micro, NC 27576

Estimated Value: $308,000 - $313,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,573 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2018

Last sale price $194,900 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,810 / mo

140 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • North Johnston Middle School Rated 9+
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of October 2018

The White Oak Plan at River Run built by award winning builder*New subdivision just outside of Pine Level in N.Johnston school district! Convenient to 95 & new 70 Byp w/easy commute to Raleigh, Wilson and Goldsboro*Entry foyer*Family room open to dining area*Gas log fireplace*Functional kitchen w/breakfast room*SS appliances*Ceramic tile backsplash*Nice master suite w/ensuite bath w/dual vanities*Garden tub*Large sep. shower*Huge WIC*Spacious spare beds*Stone Veneer on Garage and fireplace*MUST C! Ranch stype.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Register

EXP Realty LLC - C License #210961 Listed on: 05/16/2018

EXP Realty LLC - C

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Daniels

License #245904

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 0.57

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,573 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10P07008R

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Range, Microwave - Built-In
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 123.90
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Attic: Scuttle
  • Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Logs, Walk-In Closet, Smoke Detectors
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 1573.00
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 1573.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Deck
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Concrete

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heating System: Fireplace(s), Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Municipal Water, Septic On Site

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 526.00
  • Lot Dimensions: Per Plat Map

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 10P07008R

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2018
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
List Price
$194,900
Sold Price
$194,900
Current Estimated Value
$310,877

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$115,977
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.33%
Original Mortgage
$196,868
Outstanding Balance
$171,681
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,196

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Rrt Development Llc
Bought by
Procraft Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cory Charles $195,000 None Available
Procraft Homes Inc $27,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cory Charles $196,868
Previous Owner Procraft Homes Inc $152,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Sold $194,900 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft
09/12/2018 09/12/18 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2018 05/16/18 For Sale $194,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,921 $302,590 $40,000 $262,590
2024 $1,595 $196,930 $32,500 $164,430
2023 $1,595 $196,930 $32,500 $164,430
2022 $1,674 $196,930 $32,500 $164,430
2021 $1,674 $196,930 $32,500 $164,430
2020 $1,694 $196,930 $32,500 $164,430
2019 $1,694 $196,930 $32,500 $164,430
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 71107

Hive MLS

APN: 10P07008J

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.