103 Mountainrock View Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $665,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,336
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Mountainrock View, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $631,417, approximately $189 per square foot. 103 Mountainrock View is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Williams James H and Williams Frankie Keels
Bought by
Williams James H and Williams Frankie Keels
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams James H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $17,220 | $2,530 | $14,690 |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $14,980 | $2,200 | $12,780 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $14,980 | $2,200 | $12,780 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $14,980 | $2,200 | $12,780 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $14,980 | $2,200 | $12,780 |
| 2020 | $1,466 | $14,976 | $2,200 | $12,776 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $14,980 | $2,200 | $12,780 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $13,370 | $2,200 | $11,170 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $13,370 | $2,200 | $11,170 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $13,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $12,090 | $1,720 | $10,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map