103 N 2nd E Rexburg, ID 83440
Studio
--
Bath
6,864
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 103 N 2nd E, Rexburg, ID 83440. 103 N 2nd E is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Madison Junior High School, and Madison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Albano Properties Llp
Bought by
Thueson William Ryan and Thueson Julianna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,625
Outstanding Balance
$257,707
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thueson William Ryan | -- | First American Title Rexburg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thueson William Ryan | $290,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,052 | $309,170 | $95,140 | $214,030 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $309,170 | $95,140 | $214,030 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $309,170 | $95,140 | $214,030 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $309,170 | $95,140 | $214,030 |
| 2021 | $4,590 | $309,170 | $95,140 | $214,030 |
| 2020 | $4,343 | $309,170 | $95,140 | $214,030 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $309,170 | $95,140 | $214,030 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $203,020 | $60,650 | $142,370 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $203,020 | $60,650 | $142,370 |
| 2016 | $3,432 | $203,020 | $60,650 | $142,370 |
| 2015 | $3,447 | $203,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $188,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map