Estimated Value: $99,170 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 N Clark St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $113,793, approximately $112 per square foot. 103 N Clark St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Mowery Steven
Bought by
Watson Helen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Powless Audrey L
Bought by
Mowery Steven E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Helen | $40,000 | Raymond Bulson | |
| Mowery Steven E | $30,000 | Nicholas A Dicerbo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $47,500 | $900 | $46,600 |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $47,500 | $900 | $46,600 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $47,500 | $900 | $46,600 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $47,500 | $900 | $46,600 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $47,500 | $900 | $46,600 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $47,500 | $900 | $46,600 |
| 2019 | $713 | $47,500 | $900 | $46,600 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $47,500 | $900 | $46,600 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $47,500 | $900 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $47,500 | $900 | $46,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,500 | $900 | $46,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,500 | $900 | $46,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map