103 N Devonshire Dr Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,038
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 N Devonshire Dr, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $227,071, approximately $218 per square foot. 103 N Devonshire Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Emerson Janet M
Bought by
Emerson Janet M and Cooper Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Janet M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,864 | $67,763 | $18,919 | $48,844 |
| 2024 | $4,190 | $59,991 | $16,749 | $43,242 |
| 2022 | $4,190 | $49,295 | $13,763 | $35,532 |
| 2021 | $3,890 | $45,771 | $12,779 | $32,992 |
| 2020 | $3,880 | $45,771 | $12,779 | $32,992 |
| 2019 | $3,295 | $44,993 | $12,562 | $32,431 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $44,993 | $12,562 | $32,431 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $44,993 | $12,562 | $32,431 |
| 2016 | $3,277 | $44,993 | $12,562 | $32,431 |
| 2015 | $3,218 | $44,398 | $12,396 | $32,002 |
| 2014 | $3,079 | $43,947 | $12,396 | $31,551 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,947 | $12,396 | $31,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map