103 N Hazelton Ave Wheaton, IL 60187
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,084 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 N Hazelton Ave, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $439,521, approximately $259 per square foot. 103 N Hazelton Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Gaw Charles W and Gaw Jayne M
Bought by
Ogles Robert M and Ogles Bridget A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,238
Interest Rate
7.16%
Estimated Equity
$370,283
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogles Robert M | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogles Robert M | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,912 | $115,245 | $31,560 | $83,685 |
| 2023 | $6,628 | $106,080 | $29,050 | $77,030 |
| 2022 | $6,696 | $102,690 | $28,130 | $74,560 |
| 2021 | $6,671 | $100,250 | $27,460 | $72,790 |
| 2020 | $6,648 | $99,310 | $27,200 | $72,110 |
| 2019 | $6,493 | $96,690 | $26,480 | $70,210 |
| 2018 | $6,120 | $90,500 | $24,950 | $65,550 |
| 2017 | $6,023 | $87,160 | $24,030 | $63,130 |
| 2016 | $5,937 | $83,680 | $23,070 | $60,610 |
| 2015 | $5,884 | $79,830 | $22,010 | $57,820 |
| 2014 | $6,369 | $84,550 | $19,630 | $64,920 |
| 2013 | $6,205 | $84,800 | $19,690 | $65,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map