103 N High St Freeport, OH 43973
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 N High St, Freeport, OH 43973 and is currently estimated at $101,000, approximately $105 per square foot. 103 N High St is a home with nearby schools including Harrison Central Elementary School, Harrison Central Junior/Senior High School, and Lakeland Academy Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $24,360 | $3,580 | $20,780 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $24,360 | $3,580 | $20,780 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $24,360 | $3,580 | $20,780 |
| 2022 | $874 | $18,920 | $2,960 | $15,960 |
| 2021 | $817 | $18,920 | $2,960 | $15,960 |
| 2020 | $814 | $18,920 | $2,960 | $15,960 |
| 2019 | $817 | $18,020 | $2,820 | $15,200 |
| 2018 | $816 | $18,020 | $2,820 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $824 | $18,020 | $2,820 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | $821 | $16,780 | $2,540 | $14,240 |
| 2015 | $815 | $16,780 | $2,540 | $14,240 |
| 2014 | $701 | $16,160 | $2,310 | $13,850 |
| 2013 | $701 | $16,160 | $2,310 | $13,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map