103 N Irving Ave Hillside, IL 60162
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 N Irving Ave, Hillside, IL 60162 and is currently estimated at $295,484, approximately $246 per square foot. 103 N Irving Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Proviso West High School, and Visitation School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Villarreal Christopher J and Villarreal Rosendo
Bought by
Villarreal Christopher J and Villarreal Tanya K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,376
Outstanding Balance
$72,512
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Pellicori Joseph and Pellicori Linda
Bought by
Villarreal Christopher J and Villarreal Rosendo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Schnurstein Frank James and Schnurstein Diane L
Bought by
Pellicori Joseph and Hojnacki Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villarreal Christopher J | -- | Tristar Title Llc | |
| Villarreal Christopher J | $150,000 | -- | |
| Pellicori Joseph | $113,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villarreal Christopher J | $141,376 | |
| Previous Owner | Villarreal Christopher J | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pellicori Joseph | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,702 | $20,000 | $4,400 | $15,600 |
| 2024 | $5,702 | $20,000 | $4,400 | $15,600 |
| 2023 | $6,025 | $20,000 | $4,400 | $15,600 |
| 2022 | $6,025 | $19,479 | $3,000 | $16,479 |
| 2021 | $5,938 | $19,479 | $3,000 | $16,479 |
| 2020 | $5,860 | $19,479 | $3,000 | $16,479 |
| 2019 | $4,103 | $14,188 | $2,800 | $11,388 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $14,188 | $2,800 | $11,388 |
| 2017 | $3,854 | $14,188 | $2,800 | $11,388 |
| 2016 | $4,033 | $13,586 | $2,600 | $10,986 |
| 2015 | $3,859 | $13,586 | $2,600 | $10,986 |
| 2014 | $3,777 | $13,586 | $2,600 | $10,986 |
| 2013 | $3,329 | $13,244 | $2,600 | $10,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map