103 N Leavit St Weinert, TX 76388
Estimated Value: $64,465 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 N Leavit St, Weinert, TX 76388 and is currently estimated at $88,866, approximately $77 per square foot. 103 N Leavit St is a home with nearby schools including Haskell Elementary School, Haskell Junior High School, and Haskell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Cox Joe M
Bought by
Kimmel Josh
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimmel Josh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $42,960 | $950 | $42,010 |
| 2024 | $985 | $40,880 | $950 | $39,930 |
| 2023 | $788 | $31,750 | $950 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $642 | $23,670 | $950 | $22,720 |
| 2021 | $411 | $14,210 | $950 | $13,260 |
| 2020 | $430 | $15,050 | $950 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $447 | $15,070 | $950 | $14,120 |
| 2018 | $422 | $15,080 | $950 | $14,130 |
| 2017 | $383 | $13,740 | $950 | $12,790 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,910 | $950 | $10,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,740 | $950 | $12,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,910 | $950 | $10,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map