103 N Locust St Roberts, IL 60962
Estimated Value: $64,156 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 N Locust St, Roberts, IL 60962 and is currently estimated at $88,539, approximately $70 per square foot. 103 N Locust St is a home located in Ford County with nearby schools including Heritage Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Singleton Donna J
Bought by
Rock Kirk M and Rock Rhonda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Kirk M | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,035 | $12,960 | $1,220 | $11,740 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $11,430 | $1,080 | $10,350 |
| 2022 | $971 | $10,290 | $970 | $9,320 |
| 2021 | $939 | $9,800 | $920 | $8,880 |
| 2020 | $957 | $9,800 | $920 | $8,880 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $11,940 | $920 | $11,020 |
| 2018 | $170 | $11,940 | $920 | $11,020 |
| 2017 | $645 | $6,510 | $940 | $5,570 |
| 2016 | $654 | $19,800 | $920 | $18,880 |
| 2015 | $620 | $19,800 | $920 | $18,880 |
| 2014 | $620 | $19,800 | $920 | $18,880 |
| 2013 | $699 | $19,800 | $920 | $18,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map