103 N Morton St Eustis, NE 69028
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $305,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 N Morton St, Eustis, NE 69028 and is currently estimated at $188,291, approximately $125 per square foot. 103 N Morton St is a home located in Frontier County with nearby schools including Elementary School at Eustis and Eustis-Farnam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Becker Arthur J and Becker Delilah C
Bought by
Pacheco Chad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Becker Arthur J and Becker Delilah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,500
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Mcclatchey David C and Mcclatchey Diann J
Bought by
Cross John W and Cross Sara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Chad | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Becker Arthur J | $9,500 | -- | |
| Cross John W | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Becker Arthur J | $9,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cross John W | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $83,662 | $14,560 | $69,102 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $83,662 | $14,560 | $69,102 |
| 2023 | $869 | $73,670 | $7,280 | $66,390 |
| 2022 | $869 | $62,943 | $7,280 | $55,663 |
| 2021 | $789 | $62,943 | $7,280 | $55,663 |
| 2020 | $651 | $51,950 | $3,080 | $48,870 |
| 2019 | $625 | $51,950 | $3,080 | $48,870 |
| 2018 | $614 | $51,950 | $3,080 | $48,870 |
| 2017 | $592 | $51,950 | $3,080 | $48,870 |
| 2016 | $269 | $22,770 | $4,865 | $17,905 |
| 2015 | $271 | $22,770 | $4,865 | $17,905 |
| 2014 | $312 | $22,770 | $4,865 | $17,905 |
Source: Public Records
Map