103 Nickie Dr Williamston, SC 29697
Williamston-Pelzer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,018 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Nickie Dr, Williamston, SC 29697 and is currently estimated at $239,755, approximately $151 per square foot. 103 Nickie Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Palmetto Elementary School, Palmetto Middle School, and Palmetto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Gosnell Jean S
Bought by
Pruitt Jennifer D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2000
Sold by
Dean Debra K
Bought by
Whitt Wayne D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruitt Jennifer D | $31,500 | -- | |
| Whitt Wayne D | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 | $5,380 | $600 | $4,780 |
| 2024 | $817 | $5,380 | $600 | $4,780 |
| 2023 | $756 | $5,380 | $600 | $4,780 |
| 2022 | $718 | $5,380 | $600 | $4,780 |
| 2021 | $647 | $4,390 | $400 | $3,990 |
| 2020 | $657 | $4,390 | $400 | $3,990 |
| 2019 | $657 | $4,390 | $400 | $3,990 |
| 2018 | $619 | $4,390 | $400 | $3,990 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,390 | $400 | $3,990 |
| 2016 | $565 | $4,150 | $400 | $3,750 |
| 2015 | $596 | $4,150 | $400 | $3,750 |
| 2014 | $587 | $4,150 | $400 | $3,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map