103 Northridge Dr Central Square, NY 13036
Estimated Value: $234,581 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Northridge Dr, Central Square, NY 13036 and is currently estimated at $246,145, approximately $141 per square foot. 103 Northridge Dr is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Hanas Michael and Hanas Lindsay
Bought by
Seaman Steven A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,280
Outstanding Balance
$97,775
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$148,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Wilbur John L
Bought by
Tjanas Michale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Coogan Richard
Bought by
Wilbur John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaman Steven A | $146,280 | None Available | |
| Tjanas Michale | $59,900 | -- | |
| Wilbur John | $59,930 | Rick Rivetle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seaman Steven A | $146,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $139,000 | $21,000 | $118,000 |
| 2024 | $4,023 | $139,000 | $21,000 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $4,172 | $139,000 | $21,000 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $4,466 | $139,000 | $21,000 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $139,000 | $21,000 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $4,068 | $119,400 | $27,000 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $3,275 | $119,400 | $27,000 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $3,275 | $119,400 | $27,000 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $119,400 | $27,000 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $119,400 | $27,000 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,400 | $27,000 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,400 | $27,000 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map