103 Oak Dr Trafford, PA 15085
Estimated Value: $62,746 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Oak Dr, Trafford, PA 15085 and is currently estimated at $180,937. 103 Oak Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Penn Trafford High School and Mother of Sorrows School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Gates Todd M
Bought by
Edwards Duane and Edwards Jennifer B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,750
Outstanding Balance
$48,025
Interest Rate
11%
Estimated Equity
$132,912
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Gates Todd M and Gates Beth A
Bought by
Gates Todd M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Duane | $79,900 | -- | |
| Gates Todd M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Duane | $87,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,874 | $13,300 | $3,480 | $9,820 |
| 2025 | $1,821 | $13,300 | $3,480 | $9,820 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $13,300 | $3,480 | $9,820 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $13,300 | $3,480 | $9,820 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $13,300 | $3,480 | $9,820 |
| 2021 | $1,682 | $13,300 | $3,480 | $9,820 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $13,300 | $3,480 | $9,820 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $13,300 | $3,480 | $9,820 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $13,300 | $3,480 | $9,820 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $13,300 | $3,480 | $9,820 |
| 2016 | $1,497 | $13,300 | $3,480 | $9,820 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $13,300 | $3,480 | $9,820 |
| 2014 | $1,470 | $13,300 | $3,480 | $9,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map