103 Ohara Ct Cary, NC 27513
Northwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Ohara Ct, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $520,799, approximately $275 per square foot. 103 Ohara Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Kingswood Elementary, Reedy Creek Magnet Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Banerjee Anjana and Patel Lahir Amratlal
Bought by
Holecek Patrick and Holecek Cabrena L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,103
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Banerjee Anjana and Kennedy Anjana B
Bought by
Banerjee Anjana and Patel Lahir Amratlal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Kennedy Richard L
Bought by
Kennedy Anjana B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1990
Bought by
Banerjee Anjana and Patel Lahir Amratlal
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holecek Patrick | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Banerjee Anjana | -- | None Available | |
| Kennedy Anjana B | -- | None Available | |
| Banerjee Anjana | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holecek Patrick | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $499,846 | $175,000 | $324,846 |
| 2024 | $4,211 | $499,846 | $175,000 | $324,846 |
| 2023 | $3,111 | $308,469 | $105,000 | $203,469 |
| 2022 | $2,995 | $308,469 | $105,000 | $203,469 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $308,469 | $105,000 | $203,469 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $308,469 | $105,000 | $203,469 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $233,603 | $82,000 | $151,603 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $233,603 | $82,000 | $151,603 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $233,603 | $82,000 | $151,603 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $233,603 | $82,000 | $151,603 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $210,280 | $60,000 | $150,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,280 | $60,000 | $150,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map