103 Pacific Ave Salisbury, MD 21804
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,423 - $260,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Pacific Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $232,106, approximately $143 per square foot. 103 Pacific Ave is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Beaver Run Elementary School, East Salisbury Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Neff Donna M
Bought by
Neff Donna M and Nicholson Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Neff Donna M
Bought by
Neff Donna M and Nicholson Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Neff Paul G
Bought by
Neff Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1985
Sold by
Merriken E Dee
Bought by
Neff Paul G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,100
Interest Rate
12.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neff Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Neff Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Neff Donna M | $69,000 | -- | |
| Neff Paul G | $47,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neff Paul G | $43,100 | |
| Closed | Neff Donna M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $155,100 | $23,000 | $132,100 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $139,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $124,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $108,800 | $23,000 | $85,800 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $108,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $107,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $107,500 | $23,000 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $106,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $105,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map