103 Paddock Ln Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $637,902 - $682,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,824
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Paddock Ln, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $660,476, approximately $233 per square foot. 103 Paddock Ln is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Glass Wayne L and Glass Judy W
Bought by
Glass Wayne L and Glass Judy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Wayne L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,339 | $570,400 | $140,000 | $430,400 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $570,400 | $140,000 | $430,400 |
| 2023 | $2,339 | $285,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $223,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $446,300 | $125,000 | $321,300 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $446,300 | $125,000 | $321,300 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $446,300 | $125,000 | $321,300 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $366,800 | $83,800 | $283,000 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $366,800 | $83,800 | $283,000 |
| 2016 | $1,907 | $366,800 | $83,800 | $283,000 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $366,800 | $83,800 | $283,000 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $367,200 | $75,000 | $292,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map