103 Pamlico Ln Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $618,000 - $824,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,100
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Pamlico Ln, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $722,630, approximately $176 per square foot. 103 Pamlico Ln is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Sebrell Barrett Jr Clarence and Barrett Nadine E
Bought by
Barrett Family Trust and Barrett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Bought by
Barrett Clarence Sabrell and Barrett Nadine P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barrett Clarence Sabrell | $598,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,878 | $689,510 | $75,762 | $613,748 |
| 2024 | $3,216 | $421,769 | $75,010 | $346,759 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $421,769 | $75,010 | $346,759 |
| 2022 | $3,203 | $421,769 | $75,010 | $346,759 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $421,769 | $75,010 | $346,759 |
| 2020 | $3,235 | $421,769 | $75,010 | $346,759 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $421,769 | $75,010 | $346,759 |
| 2018 | $3,131 | $421,769 | $75,010 | $346,759 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $461,466 | $75,000 | $386,466 |
| 2016 | $2,965 | $461,466 | $75,000 | $386,466 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,817 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $461,466 | $75,000 | $386,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map