103 Parmenter Rd Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $791,741 - $910,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Parmenter Rd, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $832,685, approximately $451 per square foot. 103 Parmenter Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Sudbury Valley School, and New Covenant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Fadden V Jane and Fadden William N
Bought by
Virginia Jane Fadden T and Gutenkauf Vicki Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Jane Fadden T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,018 | $755,300 | $381,300 | $374,000 |
| 2024 | $8,908 | $714,900 | $338,300 | $376,600 |
| 2023 | $8,690 | $663,900 | $314,400 | $349,500 |
| 2022 | $8,350 | $607,700 | $288,700 | $319,000 |
| 2021 | $8,145 | $579,700 | $278,600 | $301,100 |
| 2020 | $8,209 | $548,000 | $252,000 | $296,000 |
| 2019 | $7,999 | $520,100 | $238,900 | $281,200 |
| 2018 | $7,967 | $488,200 | $234,500 | $253,700 |
| 2017 | $7,692 | $460,300 | $219,700 | $240,600 |
| 2016 | $7,894 | $454,200 | $227,600 | $226,600 |
| 2015 | $8,065 | $452,600 | $227,600 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map