103 Pasture Rd Larose, LA 70373
Estimated Value: $178,298 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Pasture Rd, Larose, LA 70373 and is currently estimated at $235,325, approximately $112 per square foot. 103 Pasture Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Larose Elementary School, Larose-Cut Off Middle School, and South Lafourche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
George Calvin Guy
Bought by
Ayo Joy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,132
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,193
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayo Joy Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayo Joy Ann | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,200 | $17,600 | $1,220 | $16,380 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $17,600 | $1,220 | $16,380 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $17,600 | $1,220 | $16,380 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $17,600 | $1,220 | $16,380 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $19,530 | $1,220 | $18,310 |
| 2018 | $2,313 | $19,530 | $1,220 | $18,310 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $19,530 | $1,220 | $18,310 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $19,530 | $1,220 | $18,310 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $19,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $19,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,441 | $19,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map