103 Peacock Ave Pomeroy, OH 45769
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $132,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Peacock Ave, Pomeroy, OH 45769 and is currently estimated at $79,035, approximately $44 per square foot. 103 Peacock Ave is a home located in Meigs County with nearby schools including Meigs Primary School, Meigs Intermediate School, and Meigs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Hupp Rocky R and Hupp Carol J
Bought by
Four Brothers Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Four Brothers Properties Llc | $5,334 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $547 | $14,050 | $3,730 | $10,320 |
| 2024 | $547 | $12,510 | $3,210 | $9,300 |
| 2023 | $508 | $12,510 | $3,210 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $518 | $12,510 | $3,210 | $9,300 |
| 2021 | $507 | $10,850 | $3,220 | $7,630 |
| 2020 | $511 | $10,850 | $3,220 | $7,630 |
| 2019 | $478 | $10,850 | $3,220 | $7,630 |
| 2018 | $505 | $12,320 | $2,780 | $9,540 |
| 2017 | $505 | $12,320 | $2,780 | $9,540 |
| 2016 | $513 | $12,320 | $2,780 | $9,540 |
| 2014 | $625 | $15,850 | $2,190 | $13,660 |
| 2013 | $625 | $15,850 | $2,190 | $13,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map