103 Pickwick St Sheffield, AL 35660
Estimated Value: $112,270 - $172,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,509
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Pickwick St, Sheffield, AL 35660 and is currently estimated at $142,068, approximately $94 per square foot. 103 Pickwick St is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including Threadgill Primary School, L. E. Willson Elementary School, and Sheffield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Waldrep Melissa A
Bought by
Allen Geraldine A and Velazquez Hector E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,862
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$39,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Hester Ailcy M
Bought by
Waldrep Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,784
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Geraldine A | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Waldrep Melissa A | $64,784 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Geraldine A | $114,000 | |
| Closed | Waldrep Melissa A | $55,784 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $10,640 | $1,160 | $9,480 |
| 2024 | $462 | $9,980 | $1,160 | $8,820 |
| 2023 | $432 | $9,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $405 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $7,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map