NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 Pierson Dr Pennington, NJ 08534

Estimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,121,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,144 Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2023

Last sale price $988,999 $315 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,578 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Home Office
  • Hopewell Valley Central High School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Room

About This Home

As of June 2023

As good as it gets! At the end of a quiet street, idyllically nestled on over an acre of land backing to protected woodlands that include the Pennington Loop Nature Trail, 103 Pierson Drive offers the perfect combination of gracious entertaining spaces and comfortable rooms for everyday life. The welcoming charm of the front porch entry gives way to a classic checkerboard foyer floor, with French doors to either side, leading to the office or to the dining room, which opens to the great room for a grand entertaining space that can handle a crowd as easily as it can an intimate gathering. The great room is centered by a fireplace, bookended by pairs of French sliding doors that lead to the flagstone patio and expansive, fenced backyard. A breakfast bar bridges the dining room and kitchen, providing the perfect spot for quick meals or an elaborate buffet when entertaining. A sizable center island provides additional counter and cabinet space, while the breakfast area enjoys beautiful views of the woods from a large window just above the cozy window seat. A laundry / mud room offers the perfect pet-friendly amenity - a pet shower - as well as a utility sink. The first floor primary suite has a tray ceiling, two walk-in closets, and a spacious en-suite bath with soaking tub and separate shower. A private stone patio completes this beautiful retreat. The upper level with its clever, flexible floor plan boasts three additional bedrooms that share a full bath and a family/bonus/guest room accessible via a separate staircase as well as the from the main staircase. A short stroll through tree lined streets and you are in downtown Pennington!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alison Covello

(609) 924-1600 wendy.merkovitz@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton Listed on: 03/26/2023

BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Cook

(609) 921-1050 info@callawayhenderson.com Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton License #15152

Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $20,136

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 1.1 Acre Lot
  • Open Space
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Property is zoned R100

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,144 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00010 01
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-00046 03-00010 01

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$20,136

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2023-03-26
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Foyer, Breakfast Room, 2nd Stry Fam Rm, Laundry, Office, Bathroom 2, Primary Bathroom, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partially Finished
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 3144
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3144
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 276.40
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3144
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Exterior Lighting, Play Area

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Garage Door Opener, Additional Storage Area
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

• Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Adjoins - Open Space, Level, Open
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.10
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 47916.00
  • Zoning: R100

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 20136.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 06-00046 03-00010 01
  • Tax Lot: 00010 01
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HOPEWELL VALLEY REGIONAL SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2023
Closed on
May 18, 2023
Sold by
Lehmann Kevin J and Lehmann Karen
Bought by
Piotrowski Craig R and Piotrowski Monica C
Seller's Agent
Alison Covello
BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton
Buyer's Agent
Susan Cook
Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton
List Price
$869,000
Sold Price
$988,999
Premium/Discount to List
$119,999
13.81%
Views
77
Current Estimated Value
$1,088,985

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$99,986
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.28%
Original Mortgage
$649,999
Outstanding Balance
$631,925
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,060

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2020
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
List Price
$739,000
Sold Price
$735,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.86%
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2019
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Michels Kevin H and Hockenjos Kathryn A
Bought by
Hebda Mark Andrew and Hebda Lauren Frances
Seller's Agent
Susan Thompson
Corcoran Sawyer Smith - Pennington
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Curtis
Callaway Henderson Sotheby's Int'l-Princeton
List Price
$739,000
Sold Price
$715,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-3.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.43%
Original Mortgage
$331,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2014
Closed on
Jul 1, 2014
List Price
$770,000
Sold Price
$720,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-6.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.14%
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
4.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Piotrowski Craig R $988,999 None Listed On Document
Lehmann Kevin J $735,000 Prestige Title Agency Nos
Hebda Mark Andrew $715,000 Old Republic Title Ins Co
Michels Kevin H $720,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Piotrowski Craig R $649,999
Previous Owner Lehmann Kevin J $588,000
Previous Owner Hebda Mark Andrew $331,000
Previous Owner Michels Kevin H $336,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Sold $988,999 +13.8% $315 / Sq Ft
03/26/2023 03/26/23 For Sale $869,000 +18.2% $276 / Sq Ft
07/15/2020 07/15/20 Sold $735,000 -0.5% $234 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2020 05/26/20 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2020 05/17/20 For Sale $739,000 +0.5% $235 / Sq Ft
03/10/2020 03/10/20 Off Market $735,000 -- --
02/25/2020 02/25/20 For Sale $739,000 +0.5% $235 / Sq Ft
02/14/2020 02/14/20 Off Market $735,000 -- --
02/03/2020 02/03/20 For Sale $739,000 +3.4% $235 / Sq Ft
05/22/2019 05/22/19 Sold $715,000 -3.2% $227 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2019 04/08/19 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2019 02/18/19 For Sale $739,000 +2.6% $235 / Sq Ft
06/26/2014 06/26/14 Sold $720,000 -6.5% $229 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2014 05/15/14 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2014 05/15/14 Price Changed $770,000 0.0% $245 / Sq Ft
05/15/2014 05/15/14 For Sale $770,000 +6.9% $245 / Sq Ft
05/13/2014 05/13/14 Off Market $720,000 -- --
04/04/2014 04/04/14 Price Changed $799,000 -6.0% $254 / Sq Ft
03/27/2014 03/27/14 For Sale $850,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $21,240 $672,800 $394,200 $278,600
2024 $20,561 $672,800 $394,200 $278,600
2023 $20,561 $672,800 $394,200 $278,600
2022 $19,622 $655,600 $377,000 $278,600
2021 $20,055 $655,600 $377,000 $278,600
2020 $19,570 $655,600 $377,000 $278,600
2019 $19,091 $655,600 $377,000 $278,600
2018 $18,737 $655,600 $377,000 $278,600
2017 $18,226 $655,600 $377,000 $278,600
2016 $17,229 $655,600 $377,000 $278,600
2015 $17,406 $655,600 $377,000 $278,600
2014 $17,046 $655,600 $377,000 $278,600

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJME2028118

Bright MLS

APN: 06-00046-03-00010-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.