103 Pine Ledge Rd Glocester, RI 02828
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $745,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,530
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Pine Ledge Rd, Glocester, RI 02828 and is currently estimated at $635,851, approximately $251 per square foot. 103 Pine Ledge Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Fogarty Memorial School, Ponaganset Middle School, and Ponaganset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Pearce Don and Pearce Melinda
Bought by
Robinson Michael and Mitchell Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,659
Interest Rate
5.91%
Estimated Equity
$527,192
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Michael | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Michael | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,897 | $623,900 | $366,700 | $257,200 |
| 2024 | $8,647 | $623,900 | $366,700 | $257,200 |
| 2023 | $8,891 | $623,900 | $366,700 | $257,200 |
| 2022 | $6,858 | $477,700 | $261,900 | $215,800 |
| 2021 | $8,809 | $477,700 | $261,900 | $215,800 |
| 2020 | $8,704 | $477,700 | $261,900 | $215,800 |
| 2018 | $8,106 | $405,300 | $220,600 | $184,700 |
| 2017 | $8,075 | $409,300 | $220,600 | $188,700 |
| 2016 | $8,241 | $367,100 | $207,900 | $159,200 |
| 2015 | $8,120 | $367,100 | $207,900 | $159,200 |
| 2014 | $7,992 | $367,100 | $207,900 | $159,200 |
| 2013 | $8,332 | $392,300 | $230,700 | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map