103 Pitcher Ln Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Pitcher Ln, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $222,225, approximately $195 per square foot. 103 Pitcher Ln is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Goodwin Herbert L
Bought by
Paul Goodwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Goodwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,389 | $136,600 | $16,600 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | $5,389 | $136,600 | $16,600 | $120,000 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $136,600 | $16,600 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $5,037 | $136,600 | $16,600 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $4,977 | $124,200 | $16,600 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $6,286 | $115,000 | $16,600 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $4,454 | $115,000 | $16,600 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $6,621 | $115,000 | $16,600 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $115,000 | $16,600 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $5,903 | $115,000 | $16,600 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $16,600 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $16,600 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map