103 Post Oak Rd Yorktown, VA 23693
Tabb NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $343,016
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Post Oak Rd, Yorktown, VA 23693 and is currently estimated at $332,754, approximately $195 per square foot. 103 Post Oak Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Coventry Elementary School, Tabb Middle School, and Tabb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Giacoman Yolanda G
Bought by
Ray Brian W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,787
Outstanding Balance
$110,096
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$222,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Terry Peterson Residenita
Bought by
Giacaman Elizabeth P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray Brian W | $213,000 | -- | |
| Giacaman Elizabeth P | $125,363 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ray Brian W | $144,787 | |
| Previous Owner | Giacaman Elizabeth P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $321,500 | $80,000 | $241,500 |
| 2024 | $2,379 | $321,500 | $80,000 | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $236,800 | $62,000 | $174,800 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $236,800 | $62,000 | $174,800 |
| 2021 | $1,703 | $214,200 | $58,900 | $155,300 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $214,200 | $58,900 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $214,200 | $58,900 | $155,300 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $214,200 | $58,900 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $209,300 | $54,000 | $155,300 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $209,300 | $54,000 | $155,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,900 | $54,000 | $151,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,900 | $54,000 | $151,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map