103 Post Office Rd Waccabuc, NY 10597
Estimated Value: $1,545,000 - $1,655,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,019
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Post Office Rd, Waccabuc, NY 10597 and is currently estimated at $1,613,043, approximately $534 per square foot. 103 Post Office Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Increase Miller Elementary School, John Jay Middle School, and John Jay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Gerosa Robert L and Gerosa Barbara M
Bought by
Gerosa Robert L and Gerosa Barbara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerosa Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,371 | $97,500 | $28,300 | $69,200 |
| 2024 | $29,371 | $97,500 | $28,300 | $69,200 |
| 2023 | $27,741 | $97,500 | $28,300 | $69,200 |
| 2022 | $27,096 | $97,500 | $28,300 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $26,477 | $97,500 | $28,300 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $26,535 | $97,500 | $28,300 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $25,411 | $97,500 | $28,300 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $97,500 | $28,300 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $23,925 | $97,500 | $28,300 | $69,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,500 | $28,300 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map