Seller's Agent in 2025
Alice Battle
Legend Realty
(256) 337-2204
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $243,093
This DARLING cottage is minutes from Research Park without getting on a main road in a neighborhood with a park & playground & entrance to the Indian Creek Greenway. A freshly painted exterior greets you as you drive up to the culdesac lot. The spacious family room w/ vaulted ceiling, dining area, & kitchen have new neutral paint. The kitchen has 2 pantries for extra storage, and the master has a large walk-in closet & full ensuite. Brand new carpet in all 3 bedrooms. The back deck overlooks a nicely wooded fenced backyard wi/ a storage shed, plus there’s a storm shelter in the garage. Much of the furniture in the house is also for sale, if needed, including the rugs.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Grace | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bradley Stacy L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Grace | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Stacy L | $123,525 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $240,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $240,000 | -7.7% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $21,880 | $4,260 | $17,620 |
| 2024 | $1,105 | $20,620 | $4,260 | $16,360 |
| 2023 | $967 | $19,200 | $4,260 | $14,940 |
| 2022 | $806 | $16,080 | $3,500 | $12,580 |
| 2021 | $658 | $13,200 | $3,000 | $10,200 |
| 2020 | $568 | $11,450 | $2,000 | $9,450 |
| 2019 | $568 | $11,450 | $2,000 | $9,450 |
| 2018 | $572 | $11,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $509 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $509 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $551 | $10,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $563 | $10,540 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alice Battle
Legend Realty
(256) 337-2204
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Meghan Nelson
InTown Partners
(256) 748-0278
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 21900166
APN: 15-07-35-4-003-021.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.