103 Poteskeet Dr Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $953,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Poteskeet Dr, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $868,386, approximately $651 per square foot. 103 Poteskeet Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $750,600 | $440,000 | $310,600 |
| 2024 | $2,957 | $454,600 | $245,000 | $209,600 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $454,600 | $245,000 | $209,600 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $454,600 | $245,000 | $209,600 |
| 2021 | $2,821 | $454,600 | $245,000 | $209,600 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $416,100 | $245,000 | $171,100 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $346,400 | $226,800 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $346,400 | $226,800 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $347,200 | $226,800 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $347,200 | $226,800 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | $2,264 | $347,200 | $226,800 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map