$120,000

103 Prewitt Ln West Columbia, TX 77486

Estimated payment $915/month

Total Views 12,984
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,216 Sq Ft
$99 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Utility Room
  • Granite Countertops
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

About This Home

Cute 3-bedroom 1-bath home in West Columbia. Home boasts open concept, kitchen and bath have been updated. The roof is 2 years old, new energy-efficient windows, water heater is 2 years old, HVAC is 1.5 years old and the sewer line has been replaced all the way to the meter. The home was recently fully fenced in the back and has lots of privacy. The home sits within walking distance to HEB and other shopping in town. Schedule your showing today while you still can!! This one will not last long.

Listing Agent

Kimber James

Provenzano Properties License #0612459 Listed on: 06/02/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,289

Year Built

  • Built in 1946

Lot Details

  • 4,840 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,216 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • West Columbia Elementary School
  • West Brazos Junior High
  • Columbia High School

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Lincoln Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Refrigerator; Washer & Dryer

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,289

Year Built

Built in 1946

Lot Details

4,840 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1111
  • Subdivision Name: Lincoln Heights
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48039:6230-0018-000
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1216.0
  • Dining Room Type: Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: Refrigerator; Washer & Dryer

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: WEST COLUMBIA ELEMENTARY
  • Junior High Dist: 10 - Columbia-Brazoria
  • High School: COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: WEST BRAZOS JUNIOR HIGH

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3289.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,319 $112,780 $16,600 $96,180
2023 $1,319 $146,920 $10,160 $136,760
2022 $1,150 $50,019 $5,080 $90,490
2021 $1,096 $77,770 $4,210 $73,560
2020 $1,082 $74,170 $4,210 $69,960
2019 $1,026 $37,580 $2,900 $34,680
2018 $1,169 $48,600 $2,900 $45,700
2017 $1,074 $40,110 $2,900 $37,210
2016 $977 $45,060 $2,900 $42,160
2014 $42 $29,100 $2,900 $26,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/02/2025 06/02/25 For Sale $120,000 -5.9% $99 / Sq Ft
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/28/2023 11/28/23 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2023 07/26/23 For Sale $127,500 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft
06/19/2023 06/19/23 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Under Contract -- -- --
05/08/2023 05/08/23 Price Changed $1,200 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
05/08/2023 05/08/23 For Rent $1,200 -4.0% --
05/04/2023 05/04/23 Under Contract -- -- --
04/05/2023 04/05/23 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
03/27/2023 03/27/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/15/2023 03/15/23 Price Changed $1,250 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
02/28/2023 02/28/23 For Rent $1,300 -- --

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $102,258 FHA
Previous Owner $116,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 91631429

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 6230-0018-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.