103 Puritan Rd Bourne, MA 2532
Buzzards Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,422 - $545,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Puritan Rd, Bourne, MA 2532 and is currently estimated at $481,106, approximately $483 per square foot. 103 Puritan Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School and St Margaret Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Griffin Jeremy and Griffin Jessica
Bought by
Mendes Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Bennett Luke
Bought by
Griffin Jeremy and Griffin Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,912
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
103 Puritan Road Rt and Roberts
Bought by
Bennett Luke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Household Finance Corp
Bought by
103 Puritan Road Rt and Roberts
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Merkel James and Merkel Karen L
Bought by
Household Finance Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1997
Sold by
Cahoon Julie
Bought by
Merkel James and Merkel Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Cahoon Michael
Bought by
Cahoon Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendes Danielle | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Griffin Jeremy | $275,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Luke | $217,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Luke M | $217,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Luke | $217,000 | -- | |
| 103 Puritan Road Rt | $110,500 | -- | |
| 103 Puritan Road Rt | $110,500 | -- | |
| Household Finance Corp | $238,170 | -- | |
| Household Finance Corp | $238,170 | -- | |
| Household Finance Corp | $238,170 | -- | |
| Merkel James | $79,000 | -- | |
| Merkel James | $79,000 | -- | |
| Cahoon Julie | $5,000 | -- | |
| Cahoon Julie | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Griffin Jeremy | $280,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Merkel James | $80,500 | |
| Closed | Bennett Luke | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,133 | $401,100 | $195,700 | $205,400 |
| 2024 | $3,064 | $382,000 | $186,400 | $195,600 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $338,100 | $164,900 | $173,200 |
| 2022 | $2,932 | $290,600 | $146,000 | $144,600 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $264,700 | $132,800 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $256,500 | $131,600 | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $249,600 | $131,600 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $218,500 | $125,300 | $93,200 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $216,400 | $124,100 | $92,300 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $200,800 | $124,100 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $200,800 | $124,100 | $76,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map