103 Rattle Snap Ct Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,749
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,529
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Rattle Snap Ct, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $962,749, approximately $272 per square foot. 103 Rattle Snap Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Green Hope Elementary, Davis Drive Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Mclean Scott and Mclean Donna
Bought by
Town Of Cary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Campbell Patrick and Campbell Jill C
Bought by
Mclean Scott and Mclean Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Wickstrom Dan and Wickstrom Annette
Bought by
Campbell Patrick and Campbell Jill C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
The Drees Company
Bought by
Wickstrom Dan and Wickstrom Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.85%