Estimated Value: $272,000 - $298,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Ravencrest Dr, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $288,401, approximately $169 per square foot. 103 Ravencrest Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Kings Chapel Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Three Oaks Const & Dev Inc
Bought by
Gaskins Vivian A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,636
Outstanding Balance
$168,106
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,295
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaskins Vivian A | $191,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaskins Vivian A | $193,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,991 | $121,440 | $12,000 | $109,440 |
| 2024 | $4,030 | $109,680 | $9,600 | $100,080 |
| 2023 | $3,615 | $97,720 | $9,600 | $88,120 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $87,680 | $9,600 | $78,080 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $72,520 | $9,600 | $62,920 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $72,280 | $9,600 | $62,680 |
| 2019 | $1,074 | $46,240 | $9,600 | $36,640 |
| 2018 | $56 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $56 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $56 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $56 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,400 | $6,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map