Estimated Value: $111,444 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Recreation St, Fries, VA 24330 and is currently estimated at $141,361, approximately $125 per square foot. 103 Recreation St is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Grayson County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26 | $60,300 | $10,000 | $50,300 |
| 2024 | $326 | $60,300 | $10,000 | $50,300 |
| 2023 | $326 | $60,300 | $10,000 | $50,300 |
| 2022 | $222 | $60,300 | $10,000 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $222 | $37,600 | $7,000 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $218 | $37,600 | $7,000 | $30,600 |
| 2019 | $184 | $37,600 | $7,000 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $184 | $37,600 | $7,000 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $184 | $37,600 | $7,000 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $37,600 | $7,000 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map