103 Rice Cir Lonoke, AR 72086
Estimated Value: $153,897 - $208,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Rice Cir, Lonoke, AR 72086 and is currently estimated at $170,724, approximately $141 per square foot. 103 Rice Cir is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Lonoke Primary School, Lonoke Elementary School, and Lonoke Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Tester Morris L and Wise-Tester Sandra A
Bought by
Gann Samantha E and Taylor Jesse D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,827
Outstanding Balance
$96,278
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Bought by
Tester and Tester Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Bought by
Tester M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Bought by
Wise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Bought by
Blackwood
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gann Samantha E | $118,000 | -- | |
| Tester | -- | -- | |
| Tester M | -- | -- | |
| Wise | $78,000 | -- | |
| Wise | $78,000 | -- | |
| Blackwood | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gann Samantha E | $113,827 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $20,200 | $4,000 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | $1,152 | $20,200 | $4,000 | $16,200 |
| 2023 | $1,152 | $20,200 | $4,000 | $16,200 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $20,200 | $4,000 | $16,200 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $20,200 | $4,000 | $16,200 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $18,790 | $4,000 | $14,790 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $18,790 | $4,000 | $14,790 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $18,790 | $4,000 | $14,790 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $18,790 | $4,000 | $14,790 |
| 2016 | $686 | $18,790 | $4,000 | $14,790 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $19,160 | $4,000 | $15,160 |
| 2014 | $707 | $19,160 | $4,000 | $15,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map